Page 1 of 1

Ribbon Cable change.

Posted: Mon Aug 20, 2018 7:16 pm
by Prop-Fiction
I have got. The new Board from OKM but The Problem still Happen.
Now i have to change The Ribbon Cable.

Is there a Manuel for that?
And help?

Regurts

Re: Ribbon Cable change.

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2018 2:49 am
by Vicky@Raise3D
Would you like to move to our support system to get more details? The support team should have an instruction on hand about how to replace ribbon cable.

Re: Ribbon Cable change.

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2018 1:15 pm
by DavidBarwin
Check to see if you have the same faulty connection/open circuit that I'm experiencing. This cable will be easier to replace than the other one as it's outside of the wire bundle (at least on mine). see video at: https://youtu.be/ZOEWxFWa7cs

Re: Ribbon Cable change.

Posted: Wed Aug 22, 2018 2:52 pm
by Prop-Fiction
Oh wow you got Thunder in your board :-)
And this make your problem with wrong Temp?

Regurts