Change numbers of dense layers

Please post your suggestions for software changes here
DeX
Posts: 194
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 6:56 am

Change numbers of dense layers

Postby DeX » Tue May 12, 2020 1:06 pm

I want to use more dense layers at some height.
But cannot add it vi Groupand layers menus..
dense.JPG

In advanced slicing setting:
dense2.JPG

User avatar
Vicky@Raise3D
Posts: 6464
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 3:54 am

Re: Change numbers of dense layers

Postby Vicky@Raise3D » Wed May 13, 2020 6:31 pm

When you like to advise under what situation you will need add more layers for certain height? Pictures or model files can show the issues will be great.

DeX
Posts: 194
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 6:56 am

Re: Change numbers of dense layers

Postby DeX » Fri May 22, 2020 7:33 am

I just curios why not ALL the slicing settings cannot be added via Group and Layers Setting...
(next time I’ll try to tell you more about an issues)

User avatar
Vicky@Raise3D
Posts: 6464
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 3:54 am

Re: Change numbers of dense layers

Postby Vicky@Raise3D » Sat May 23, 2020 12:20 am

Not all the settings are suitable to be use different values in different groups, such as Platform Addition.


Return to “Software”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests