Change Filament Cost in IdeaMaker?

Thoughts about Raise3D, 3D printing and making in general.
DeftCAD
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2017 11:15 am

Change Filament Cost in IdeaMaker?

Postby DeftCAD » Wed Jan 03, 2018 8:33 pm

It currently shows in $ but I'd like to be able to have it show in £ and be able to input what I actually pay in £/kg so it's accurate. Is this possible?

User avatar
Vicky@Raise3D
Posts: 2779
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 3:54 am

Re: Change Filament Cost in IdeaMaker?

Postby Vicky@Raise3D » Thu Jan 04, 2018 7:00 am

Currently, no, we haven't open an option for changing the monetary unit.
Will add into developing list.

User avatar
Noren
Posts: 159
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 12:54 am
Location: Borås, Sweden
Contact:

Re: Change Filament Cost in IdeaMaker?

Postby Noren » Thu Jan 04, 2018 7:57 pm

I would need “kr”. ;)
Or replace the $ sign with the unspecified currency sign ¤. :)


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests